INFORMATION TEXT ON THE PROCESSING AND PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

 ALSEL BİLİŞİM TEKSTİL FOOD INDUSTRY AND FOREIGN TRADE LTD.ŞTİ. (our company, which also owns the BASEL trademark and its internet and mobile sites) hereinafter referred to as “ALSEL BİLİŞİM”), the personal data of all our visitors are in compliance with the Constitution of the Republic of Turkey, the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“KVKK”), the Law No. 6563 on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce, the Turkish Penal Code and other relevant legislation. We show maximum sensitivity to ensure your privacy and security. Your personal data is processed by us in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 and the provisions of the related legislation, in the capacity of "Data Controller", within the framework drawn below and for the purpose of fulfilling our legal obligations.

1. Security and Processing of Your Personal Data Responsible

As ALSEL BİLİŞİM, we are responsible for the security of all your personal data you provide to us, in the capacity of "Data Controller", in accordance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698.

2. Purposes and Legal Reasons for Processing Your Personal Data

Personal data of our customers and customers are processed in accordance with the provisions of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“KVKK”), the Law No. 6563 on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce, the Turkish Penal Code and the relevant legislation, in particular the Constitution of the Republic of Turkey.

Your personal data, in addition to fulfilling our legal obligations, for purposes such as providing the service you request at the highest level, having your profile record ready in your next service request, determining the services that are suitable for you in the fastest and most accurate way; It is processed in accordance with the law and honesty rule, accurately and up-to-date, for specific, clear and legitimate purposes and in connection with the purposes of processing, in a limited and measured manner, with the aim of ensuring "customer satisfaction", which is our most important principle. It is processed and stored so that you can benefit from the services offered on the site and / or application. Although your personal data may vary depending on the product and service offered by ALSEL BİLİŞİM; It can be collected verbally, in writing or electronically, by automatic or non-automatic methods, by various means, primarily the website and application. As long as the contractual relationship of the company/facility/business managers and/or authorized persons/companies you benefit from ALSEL BİLİŞİM services and/or you are a customer of is in effect, your consent before the effective date of the KVKK or your express consent after the effective date or in the KVKK Your personal data may be processed within the framework of the specified rules and conditions. Your personal data may also be used to improve our services offered to you, to increase the quality of service, to enable third parties to perform their technical, logistics and other similar functions as a service provider on our behalf, and to make your payments quickly and safely when necessary. It can also be processed for purposes such as providing

3. Determination of Responsibility

We would like to point out that ALSEL BİLİŞİM is not responsible for the personal data included in ALSEL BİLİŞİM's systems by the Company/Facility/workplace managers and/or authorized persons/companies without being subject to ALSEL BİLİŞİM's approval and/or evaluation. In this context, ALSEL BİLİŞİM does not interfere with the personal data uploaded to the ALSEL BİLİŞİM website and/or applications by the Company/Facility/business managers and/or authorized persons/companies within the framework of the service it provides. Pursuant to this reason, in some cases, ALSEL BİLİŞİM may not be able to meet your requests to ALSEL BİLİŞİM regarding your rights arising from Article 11 of the KVKK, which are also stated below. In this case, we accept, declare and undertake that we will inform the relevant Company / Facility / workplace managers and / or authorized persons / companies regarding your request.

4. Transfer of Your Personal Data

As a rule, your personal data is not transferred to third parties without the express consent of the persons concerned, within the rules specified in the KVKK and for the purposes specified in this Clarification Text. to our business and solution partners, performance assistants, organizations that provide payment services, and to regulatory and supervisory institutions, official authorities and other similar transactions on our behalf, in line with the purpose of our service and activity or in cases where the relevant legislation is required, in order to ensure that the quality of the service is appropriate. may be transferred to third parties. These third parties consist of persons who are obliged to access the relevant information in order to provide the relevant services fully and flawlessly. Apart from these, the data has to be shared with other third parties in order to provide the service fully and flawlessly, it is compulsory for ALSEL BİLİŞİM to fulfill its legal obligations, it is clearly stated in the laws. Your personal data may also be transferred, limited only to the person or institution concerned, in cases where it is foreseen or there is a judicial/administrative order given in accordance with the law. may be shared with advertisers in an anonymized manner. Anonymized data is information that cannot be matched with you, our visitors, and does not contain your identity information or make your identity identifiable. Your privacy is guaranteed in anonymized data.

5. Collection Methods of Your Personal Data and Collected Personal Data

Your personal data, verbally, in writing or electronically, in order to provide our services in line with the above-mentioned purposes and to fulfill our contractual and legal responsibilities completely and accurately, Turkish Commercial Code No. 6102, Tax Procedure Law No. 213, Consumer Protection No. 6502 The Law is collected due to the fulfillment of the obligations imposed on us by the provisions of the legislation, especially the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698. By the managers of the company / facility / workplace and / or the persons / companies they have authorized, to ALSEL BİLİŞİM; Personal Information (e-mail address, phone number, name and surname, TR identity number, identity information, occupational information, home or work address information, vehicle information, passport information) Special Qualified Information (Nationality, Health Information, visitor information, Marital Status Information) Demographic Information (zip code, age) , gender, preferences, interests, and favorites Personal debt and payment information. In case of payment via the website and/or application, additional information about the payment can be given and this information given to him by ALSEL BİLİŞİM is recorded. At this point, it should be clearly stated that ALSEL BİLİŞİM does not record credit card information in its own systems. Your sensitive personal data (religion, sect, ethnicity, race, etc.) will not be requested and processed by ALSEL BİLİŞİM without your express consent. collects additional information about the services offered by ALSEL BİLİŞİM and ALSEL BİLİŞİM and its users' interactions without detecting it. These are the search engines and keywords you use to find ALSEL BİLİŞİM, the website of ALSEL BİLİŞİM that directed you, the pages you view in our website, the plug-ins in your browser and the width and height of your browser. Website analysis tools are used to obtain this information. Technologies such as cookies and internet beacons are used to collect information about the pages viewed, the links clicked, and other transactions made on the website or application. In addition, some standard information that your browser sends to all websites you visit, such as your IP address, browser type and language, access times and linking website addresses, can also be obtained. In addition, when you receive ALSEL BİLİŞİM newsletter or promotional e-mails, internet beacons, customized links or similar technologies may be used to determine whether the e-mail was opened and which links you clicked.

6. Rights Regarding Personal Data

In accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698, everyone can apply to the data controller;

Learning whether personal data is processed, Requesting information if personal data has been processed, Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose, Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred, in the country or abroad, Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7, Requesting notification of the transactions made pursuant to subparagraphs (d) and (e) to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred, has the right to object to the removal of personal data, to demand the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to the unlawful processing of personal data. According to the Communiqué on the Principles”, you can fill in our application form and deliver it to Yıldız Technical University Teknopark İkitelli OSB Yıldız Technopark building floor:1 No:112 Başakşehir/İSTANBUL with wet signature, via Registered Electronic Mail (KEP) to alselltd@hs01.kep.tr or support@basel.com.tr You can send it to e-mail addresses with secure electronic signature. In your request, the right/demand that you want to use with your identity information should be clearly stated and necessary explanations should be made by adding all the information and documents subject to your request. and the result will be notified to you in writing or electronically in accordance with the feedback procedure you have chosen in your request.